Hans Gugelot
Hans Gugelot
1920 - 1965
Work 1949 – 1965
Fauteuil 1363 (1948-49)
Chair (1949), horgenglarus
Furniture system M 125 (1950-53 a. 1956)
HfG-stool (1954)
Children’s play furniture system (1954)
Bed GB 1085 (1954)
Double-bed (1954)
Radiogramophone PK-G (1955)
Arrangement of Components (1955)
TV FS-G (1955)
Rollable TV set (1956)
Standardized spectacle frame (1956)
Braun SK 4, Radio-Phono combination (1956)
Tuner Studio 1 (1956)
Radio phono audiotape modular system
Armchair gs1076 (1959)
Sewing machine Pfaff 80 (1959)
Sewing machine Gritzner-Kayser (1959)
Idiophon-System (1959)
Underground, Hamburg (1959-62)
Braun Sixtant 1 (1961)
Photocopier l 250 (1962)
Film camera Movex auto-8 (1962)
Dynamo trouble lamp DT 1 (1963)
Kodak slide projector carousel (1963)
Electrical beater (1963-64)
Flat iron be 10 (1963-64)
Fair stand Weisshaupt GmbH (1963)
Switchboard ws 1 (1963-64)
Oil burner wl 1 (1963-64)
Radial drill (1963-64)
Leather armchair 4065 (1964)
Folding wall unit m125 (1964)
Bottle crate (1965)
Sitting room suite (1965)
Sandwich bottom unit (1963-67)
Sessel 1363 M 125 HFG-Hocker_Spielmöbel Bett 1085_Doppelliege Braun PK-G_G11 Braun SK 4 Braun Studio 1_Baukastensystem Zerlegbarer Sessel gs1076 Pfaff_Gritzner-Kayser Hamburger U-Bahn Braun Sixtant Lumoprint_Agfa_Braun Kodak Carousel Braun Haushaltsgeräte Weishaupt-girard Sessel 4065_GS1076 Bofinger Faltschrankwand Flaschenkiste_Sitzgarnitur Bayer-BMW
1950
1955
1960
1965

Privacy policy

 

General Privacy Policy:

By using our website you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. Our website can be visited without registration. This data such as pages called or name of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data are directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.
The provider expressly points out that the transmission of data on the Internet (for example in the case of communication via e-mail) has security gaps and can not be completely protected against access by third parties.

Cookies:

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user's device while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.
Source: Sample privacy policy of anwalt.de

Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The use includes the operating mode "Universal Analytics". This makes it possible to assign data, sessions and interactions across multiple devices to a pseudonymous user ID, thus analyzing the activities of a user across devices. This privacy policy is provided by www.intersoft-consulting.de.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event of activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. In these purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the data processing. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is § 15 para. 3 TMG or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user IDs (eg user ID) or advertising IDs will be automatically deleted after 14 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has been reached is done automatically once a month. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://policies.google.com/?hl=en.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. You may also prevent the collection of the cookie-generated and website-related information (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser add-on. Opt-out cookies prevent future collection of your data when you visit this website. To prevent Universal Analytics tracking across devices, you must opt-out on all systems you use. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Google Analytics deactivated

 

Transfer of personal data abroad::

With the exception of o. G. Transmittals to Google in the context of the use of Google Analytics we will not transfer personal data to non-European countries. Location of the servers we use is Straßbourg (France).

Change of privacy policy:

We reserve the right to change security and privacy practices at any time, as required by technical developments. If necessary, we will also adapt this privacy policy accordingly. Please note the current version of this privacy policy.

Right to information, deletion, blocking:

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data, please contact the address listed in the imprint at any time.



© 2007 - 2017 gugelot gmbh, HamburgHans Gugelot - facebook